The briefing

Vapid Dominator (Arena) belongs to the Muscle class. Vapid is the in-game manufacturer. Its design reference is Custom Ford Mustang from the 2008 film Death Race.

Availability: GTA Online. Listed platforms: PC , PlayStation 5 , Xbox Series X|S , PlayStation 4 , Xbox One. The reference associates this model with 1.46 Arena War.

Acquisition, storage and upgrades

Source-listed acquisition: Arena War.

GTA Online Price: $1,132,000.

Storage category: Garage (Personal Vehicle). Delivery service: Mechanic.

Customization access: Arena Workshop.

Measured performance

The published fully upgraded top-speed result is 134.00 mph (215.65 km/h); the circuit lap is 1:04.882. These results are attributed to Broughy1322 via the linked reference. In-game rating bars and game-file speed are different measurements.

Model-specific reference facts

Available Modifications: Brakes, Boost, Front Bumpers, Body Work, Decorations, Spikes, Armor Plating, Engine, Exhausts, Grilles, Hoods, Horns, Lights, Headlights, Neon Kits, Livery, Plates, Respray, Skirts, Spoilers, Suspension, Transmission, Turbo, Vertical Jump, Wheels, Wheel Type, Wheel Color, Tire Design, Tire Enhancements, Tire Smoke, Windows, Weapons, Ram Weapons, Primary Weapons, Proximity Mine

Explosive Resistance: Explosive Weapon | Amount; Homing Launcher / Oppressor Missiles / Jet Missiles | 4; RPG / Grenades / Sticky Bomb / MOC Cannon | 1; Explosive Rounds (Heavy Sniper Mk II) | 3; Tank Cannon (Rhino / APC) | 1; Anti-Aircraft Trailer Dual 20mm Flak | 1

Bulletproof: Window plates available at Arena's workshop

Version and price context

Purchase prices are the source’s standard listed amounts; weekly discounts, rotating dealership stock and individual unlocks can change the price or availability shown in the game. Use the edition, platform and acquisition fields together before planning a purchase.

Explosive Resistance
Explosive WeaponAmount
Homing Launcher / Oppressor Missiles / Jet Missiles4
RPG / Grenades / Sticky Bomb / MOC Cannon1
Explosive Rounds (Heavy Sniper Mk II)3
Tank Cannon (Rhino / APC)1
Anti-Aircraft Trailer Dual 20mm Flak1
Total Cost to Fully Upgrade in GTA Online
ModificationGTA Online Price
Brakes
Stock Brakes$1,000
Street Brakes$20,000
Sport Brakes$27,000
Race Brakes$35,000
Boost
None$20,000
Boost Upgrade 20%$100,000 (AW: $50,000)
Boost Upgrade 60%$230,000 (AW: $115,000)
Boost Upgrade 100%$400,000 (AW: $200,000)
Shunt Boost$520,000 (AW: $260,000)
Front Bumpers
Stock Front Bumper$2,200
Custom Front Splitter$4,600
Body Work > Decorations
None$4,200
Rear Pointing War Poles$6,720 (AW: $3,360)
Front Facing Axes$7,140 (AW: $3,570)
Front Facing Spears$7,560 (AW: $3,780)
Unholy Cross$7,980 (AW: $3,990)
Brutal Unholy Cross$8,400 (AW: $4,200)
Bunch of War Poles$8,610 (AW: $4,305)
Front Pointing War Poles$8,820 (AW: $4,410)
Body Work > Spikes
None$5,000
Body Spikes$55,000 (AW: $27,500)
Body Work > Armor Plating
No Armor Plating$20,000
Light Armor$110,000 (AW: $55,000)
Reinforced Armor$175,000 (AW: $87,500)
Heavy Armor$300,000 (AW: $150,000)
Engine
EMS Upgrade, Level 1$9,000
EMS Upgrade, Level 2$12,500
EMS Upgrade, Level 3$18,000
EMS Upgrade, Level 4$33,500
Exhausts
Stock Exhaust$260
Titanium Exhausts$750
Triple Low Exhausts$1,800
Triple Front Exhausts$6,000 (AW: $3,000)
Horn Exhausts$19,100 (AW: $9,550)
Triple Rear Exhausts$19,500 (AW: $9,750)
Grilles
Stock Grille$200
Defensive Grille$750
Bar Grille$1,340
Plated Grille$1,650
Worn Plated Grille$3,000
Bar Grille MK2$3,200
Worn Bar Grille MK2$3,650
Hoods
Stock Hood$1,600
Skull Hood$6,000 (AW: $3,000)
Armored Hood$5,000
Lightly Armored Hood$8,000
Horns
See the full list of the available Horns options »
Lights > Headlights
Stock Lights$600
Xenon Lights$7,500
Lights > Neon Kits
See the full list of the available Neon Kits options »
Livery
None$11,400
Painted Rust$18,240
Edged Rust$38,760 (AW: $19,380)
Faded Rust$41,040 (AW: $20,520)
Dusted Rust$43,320 (AW: $21,660)
Plates
Blue on White 1$200
Blue on White 2$200
Blue on White 3$200
Yellow on Blue$300
Yellow on Black$600
Respray
See the full list of the available Respray options »
Skirts
Stock Skirts$2,500
Custom Skirts$5,500
Spoilers
None$6,000
Ducktail Spoiler$7,050
High Level Spoiler$10,000
Armored Spoiler$13,000
Suspension
Stock Suspension$200
Lowered Suspension$1,000
Street Suspension$2,000
Sport Suspension$3,400
Competition Suspension$4,400
Race Suspension$4,600
Transmission
Stock Transmission$1,000
Street Transmission$29,500
Sports Transmission$32,500
Race Transmission$40,000
Super Transmission$50,000
Turbo
None$5,000
Turbo Tuning$50,000
Vertical Jump
None$20,000
Jump Upgrade 20%$130,000 (AW: $65,000)
Jump Upgrade 60%$224,000 (AW: $112,000)
Jump Upgrade 100%$420,000 (AW: $210,000)
Wheels > Wheel Type
See the full list of the available Wheel Types options »
Wheels > Wheel Color
See the full list of the available Wheel Colors options »
Wheels > Tire Design
Stock Tires$200
Custom Tires$5,000
Wheels > Tire Enhancements
Standard Tires$200
Bulletproof Tires$25,000 (Rank 20)
Low Grip Tires$500 (at LS Car Meet)
Wheels > Tire Smoke
See the full list of the available Tire Smoke options »
Windows
None$500
Light Smoke$1,500
Dark Smoke$3,500
Limo$5,000
Weapons > Ram Weapons
None$20,000
Light Scoop$195,000
Reinforced Scoop$225,000
Large Scoop$255,000
Weapons > Primary Weapons
None$50,000
Mounted .50 Cal (Rusted)$297,000
Mounted .50 Cal (Clean)$325,000
Weapons > Proximity Mine
No Proximity Mine$50,000
Kinetic$270,000 (AW: $135,000)
Spike$158,000 (AW: $79,000)
EMP$300,000 (AW: $150,000)
Slick$198,000 (AW: $99,000)
Sticky$250,000 (AW: $125,000)

Sources & further reading

GTABase model details ↗

Broughy1322 vehicle testing ↗

Source reference: GTABase ↗

Read the game and edition listed in the facts panel before applying gameplay advice. Story outcomes are marked as spoilers. Read our corrections policy.